Foil

  • 2016 – Remembrance Day Tournament Senior Mixed Foil (Bronze)

  • 2017 – Stephen Lazar Memorial Tournament Senior Men’s Foil (Bronze)

  • 2017 - Dynamo Youth Cup#4 U10 Mixed Foil (Bronze)

  • 2017 - TFA 2016-2017 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit#3 U10 Mixed Foil (Gold)

  • 2017 - 2017 Youth Provincial Championships U10 Mixed Foil (Bronze)

  • 2017 - TFA 2017-2018 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit#1 Y12 & Y14 Mixed Foil (Gold)

  • 2017 - Dynamo Youth Cup#2 Y12 Mixed Foil (Bronze)

  • 2017 - TFA 2017-2018 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit#2 Y14 Mixed Foil (Gold)

  • 2017 - TFA 2017-2018 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit#1 Cadet & Junior Mixed Foil (Gold)

  • 2017 - Remembrance Day Tournament 2017 Senior Men's Foil (Silver)

  • 2017 - Nan-Sang Ho Legacy Tournament Senior Men's Foil (Bronze)

  • 2017 – Nan-Sang Ho Legacy Tournament Senior Mixed Foil (Silver)

  • 2017 - TFA 2017-2018 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit#2 Cadet & Junior Mixed Foil (Gold)

  • 2018 - TFA 2017-2018 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit#3 Y14 Mixed Foil (Gold)

  • 2018 - TFA 2017-2018 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit Final Y14 Mixed Foil & Junior Mixed Foil (Gold)

  • 2018 – Escrime Sundae Tournament Senior Mixed Foil (Silver)

  • 2018 – Uvic Intercollegiate Tournament Senior Mixed Foil (Silver)

  • 2018 – Remembrance Day Tournament Senior Men’s Foil (Bronze)

  • 2018 – Santa Open Tournament Senior Mixed Foil (Bronze)

  • 2018 – Stephen Lazar Memorial Tournament Senior Men’s Foil (Gold)

  • 2019 – UBC Intercollegiate Tournament Mixed Foil (Bronze)

  • 2019 – Canada Cup University Men’s Foil (BC Finalist)

  • 2019 - TFA 2019-2020 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit#3 U8 Women’s Foil (Gold)

  • 2019 – Escrime Sundae Tournament Senior Mixed Foil (Bronze)

  • 2019 – Nan-Sang Ho Legacy Cup Mixed Foil (Gold)

  • 2019 – Nan-Sang Ho Legacy Cup Senior Men’s Foil (Silver)

  • 2019 – Stephen Lazar Memorial Tournament Senior Men’s Foil (Bronze & Gold)

  • 2020 – UBC Intercollegiate Tournament Senior Mixed Foil (Silver)

  • 2020 – Mountain Madness Tournament Senior Men’s Foil (Bronze)

Medal Count:
12                   6                 15             
 

Epee

  • 2017 - TFA 2017-2018 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit#1 Junior Mixed Epee (Silver)

  • 2017 - TFA 2017-2018 Youth/Cadet/Junior Circuit#2 Cadet & Junior Mixed Epee (Bronze & Gold)

  • 2018 – Escrime Sundae Tournament Senior Mixed Epee (Gold)

  • 2018 – Uvic Intercollegiate Tournament Senior Mixed Epee (Silver)

  • 2018 – Santa Open Tournament Senior Mixed Epee (Gold)

  • 2018 – Slash & Stab Tournament Senior Mixed Epee (Bronze)

  • 2019 – Nan-Sang Ho Legacy Cup Senior Mixed Epee (Bronze)

  • 2019 – Stephen Lazar Memorial Tournament Senior Men’s Epee (Silver)

  • 2020 – Mountain Madness Tournament Senior Men’s Epee (Silver)

Medal Count:
  3                   4                   3

Sabre

  • 2018 – Slash & Stab Tournament Senior Mixed Sabre (Silver)

  • 2019 – UBC Intercollegiate Tournament Senior Mixed Sabre (Bronze)

  • 2019 – Nan-Sang Ho Legacy Cup Senior Mixed Sabre (Silver)

Medal Count:
  1                   2
Phone: 1-778-679-4953  Email: osmfencing@outlook.com
  • Facebook Social Icon